Track_Field

2014 Island Sports 100m and 400m Results from Saturday


Boys U20 100 Meter Dash - Final

1. Ken Russell (TAB) - 10.59 C

2. Geneko Jones (JHHS) - 10.87 N

3. Marcus Lynden (JHHS) - 10.99 N

4. Diondre Jennings (St.G) - 11.09 N

5. Steven Tate (CHS) - 11.31

Girls U20 100 Meter Dash - Final

1. Loushanya Neymour (TAB) - 11.89 N

2. Datavia Johnson (St.P) - 12.24 N

3. Kwanell Saunders (St.G) - 12.57

4. Allyaha Pinder (TAB) - 12.81

5. Jaminique Leathen (St.G) - 13.03

Boys U17 100 Meter Dash - Final

1. Javan Martin (TAB) - 10.42 %

2. Johnathon Smith (TAB) - 10.84 C

3. Matayo Burrows (St.P) - 11.18 N

4. Therico Rolle (JHHS) - 11.34 N

5. Jervis Williams (BMES) - 11.69

Girls U17 100 Meter Dash - Final

1. Brianna Bethel (SUN) - 11.75 C

2. Lachelle Russell (TAB) - 12.13 N

3. Destini Miller (TAB) - 12.31 N

4. Raven Miller (BMES) - 12.50

5. Lativia Adderley (BMES) - 12.90

Boys U15 100 Meter Dash - Final

1. Shequille Higgs (TAB) - 11.55 N

2. Michael Wiliams (TAB) - 11.73 N

3. Kenron Demeritte (JHHS) - 12.05

4. Jerimiah Jarrette (SUN) - 12.26

5. Wilbert Stubbs (SUN) - 12.44

Girls U15 100 Meter Dash - Final

1. Daneisha Curry (TAB) - 11.90 %

2. Kennedy Culmer (SUN) - 12.28 N

3. Danielle Cooper (SUN) - 12.54 N

4. Jada Martin (TAB) - 12.76 N

5. Asia King (BMES) - 12.95 N

Boys U13 100 Meter Dash - Final

1. Kendal Culmer (SUN) - 12.35

2. D’Vonte Forbes (EMR) - 13.01

3. Latrell Taylor (EMR) - 13.28

4. Jameer Stuart (BMES) - 13.49

5. Darren Davis (JHHS) 13.63

Girls U13 100 Meter Dash - Final

1. Tajonay Stubbs (CHS) - 12.90

2. Genique Bassette (TAB) - 13.00

3. Natre Hall (SUN) - 13.25

4. Damazvia Dames (EMR) - 13.64

5. Adonya Rolle (TAB) - 13.81

Boys U20 400 Meter Run - Final

1. Henri Delauze (BMES) - 47.69

2. Donya Roberts (St.G) - 49.58

3. Rayan Gibson (St.P) - 50.94

4. Tory Adderley (BMES) - 51.40

Girls U20 400 Meter Run - Final

1. Shaquania Dorsette (SUN) - 57.47

2. Juannae Lewis (BMES) - 59.75

3. Patique Bain (JHHS) - 1:00.66

4. Shawnette Bodie (BMES) - 1:04.50

5. Mickael Sears (TAB) - 1:05.61

Boys U17 400 Meter Run - Final

1. Valentino Bodie (BMES) - 50.77

2. Leonardo Campbell (St.G) - 50.93

3. Karon Bain (TAB) - 52.74

4. Ricardo Richardson (TAB) - 53.29

5. Daniel Lafleur (BMES) - 55.31

Girls U17 400 Meter Run - Final

1. D’Ajonae Jayawardar (BMES) - 1:01.29

2. Arianna Cooper (BMES) - 1:02.00

3. Vernell Canter (JHHS - 1:04.07

4. Tanajah Grant (St.G) - 1:06.93

5. Delvinique Boothe (SMPR) - 1:11.75

Boys U15 400 Meter Run - Final

1. Tyrece Simms (SMPR) - 53.71

2. Corey Sherrod (St.P) - 55.06

3. Devonte Smith (JHHS) - 56.92

4. Bryant Lowe (SUN) - 57.56

5. Giovanni Thompson (TAB) - 58.99

Girls U15 400 Meter Run - Final

1. Deazure Nicholls (CHS) - 1:00.59

2. Hiltranique Pinder (EMR) - 1:00.62

3. Destiny Hyler (TAB) - 1:04.09

4. Shanya Bruey (BMES) - 1:05.26

5. Demi Moore (JHHS) - 1:05.51

Published  Monday, March 10,  2014

Current Issue
Current Issue

Click here to see, download more print issues

Event Calendar
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4
26 27 28 29 30 31

Click here to submit an event.

Most Popular